Transformers At The Moon - Transformers Toys Follow Transformers At The Moon on Twitter at twitter.com/transformertoys Follow Transformers At The Moon on Facebook at facebook.com/transformertoys Like what we do? Why not Digg us and let the world know

Transformers News: Tag - "walmart"

Welcome to the Transformers At The Moon news desk

This area of the website is dedicated to Transformers news. Currently this website contains 9 news stories divided over 1 pages. You can submit a news story by using our news submission page.

You can browse the news stories contained within this section by using the page jump buttons below. To filter the news stories, please use the tabs that you will find directly below this introduction and before the results area.

You can browse the news by category by clicking on the Browse News Categories option. From there a list of categories will appear, along with their description. Simply click on the category that you are are after and those news stories will appear.

You can also view the news stories by using the Tag Cloud which contains the most frequently used tags or by using the Tag Index section from which you can filter the news stories to only include stories with specific tags, such as "Transformers Toys", "UK Release", "Optimus Prime", "eBay", "YouTube" etc.

Browse By Category

Below you will find a list of the categories in which news stories on this website are published. Simply click on the category to view the latest news stories within that category.
  1. AFA Graded Transformers - AFA graded Transformers related news and information. For more details regarding AFA Transformers including the latest ratings, going prices and how to get your figure rated, please visit www.afatransformers.com.
  2. G.I. Joe - We are also fans of G.I-Joe and so on occasionally we run news stories related to that Hasbro line, primarily related to the live action films.
  3. Lucky Draw Transformers - These news stories are reported both on Lucky Draw Transformers .com as well as Transformer Toys .co.uk
  4. Older News
  5. Site Sponsors - News relating specifically to our website sponsors.
  6. The Visionaries.net - The news stories within this category appear on The Visionaries.net as well as Transformers At The Moon
  7. Toy Industry News - This section contains toy industry related news stories, including press releases, NPD sales charts and other events that may have a knock on affect to Hasbro Inc, TakaraTomy or Transformers in general.
  8. Trans-Europe Express Group News - The Trans-Europe Express was a Yahoo! Group where a few people collaboration to share information on what was going in within Europe relating to Transformers as well as promoting a united European fan community.
  9. Transformer Toy Sightings - This is where you will find toy sighting related news stories.
  10. Transformers Animated - Transformers Animated was the cartoon / comic / toy form that the Transformers took from late 2007 until 2010. These news stories are published on Transformers Animated.com as well as on Transformers At The Moon
  11. Transformers Cartoons
  12. Transformers Comic News
  13. Transformers Convention News
  14. Transformers Interviews and Articles
  15. Transformers Merchandise
  16. Transformers Movie News
  17. Transformers Power Core Combiners - News related to the 2010 Transformers subline known as the Power Core Combiners. These news stories are published both on Transformers At The Moon as well as Transformers Power Core Combiners.com.
  18. Transformers Product Listings
  19. Transformers Rumours
  20. Transformers Toy News
  21. Transformers Trademark News - News stories relating to trademark applications that Hasbro Inc have made with the USPTO. These stories are always broken here first.
  22. Transformers: Prime - Transformers: Prime is the name of the 2010 CGI Transformers cartoon which aired on the Hasbro-Discovery joint TV channel The Hub in the fall of 2010 within the US.
  23. Website Bug Fixes
  24. Website Competitions
  25. Website Updates

Popular News Tags

Below you will find a tag cloud of the most popular news story tags. Simply click on the tag to view all associated stories. Tag clouds are not always the most useful output of tagging, and so you can also browse the news stories using our tag index by clicking on the tag index tag below the tag cloud.

Tag Index

From this section you can browser through all of the possible tags that may have been assigned to a news story. The number of stories tagged to each tag appears within brackets after the tag name. E.G Megatron (456) means that 456 news stories have been tagged with the phrase "Megatron". To navigate, simply use the top bar to browse by the first character of the tag phrase.

Introduction Browse News Categories Tag Cloud (popular) Tag Index
Transformer Toy Sightings

Thanks to TFW2005 board member, and fellow former Trans-Europe Express group member, Nevermore some new products have been found on the Walmart US website for Transformers Cyberverse. The listings are all for 1-step changers and are:

Megatron - UPC #63050728091

Bumblebee - UPC #630509728060

Soundwave - UPC #630509728077

Blurr - UPC # 630509728107 and #630509728084

Category: Transformer Toy Sightings | Submitted by: quartz - on: Wednesday, 30th May 2018 at 08:23:34 BST | Share: | Discuss: Read on

Transformer Toy Sightings

The Walmart website has been updatd with several Transformers 4 product listings of which you can find a full list below:

Transformers Movie 4 Sparkers
Dinobots Sparkers $23
Optimus Prime/Grimlock $13
Bumblebee/Strafe $13
Wolf/Lockdown $13
Slug/Drift $13
Scorn/Crosshairs $13
Slash/Hound

-Transformers Movie 4 Leader Class $45
Leader Class Optimus Prime
Leader Class Grimlock

-Transformers Movie 4 $10
Autobot Drift

-Transformers Movie 4 Titans $10
Optimus Prime
Lockdown
Bumblebee

Transformers Movie 4 One Step $10
Lockdown
Wolf

-Construct Bots
Slug

Category: Transformer Toy Sightings | Submitted by: quartz - on: Wednesday, 8th January 2014 at 08:54:13 GMT | Share: | Discuss: Read on

Transformer Toy Sightings

Wal-Mart Canada have updated their product listings for the Transformers Prime: Beast Hunters Kreo figures which have revealed the names of thhe Prime and Ripclaw sets as Energon Kicker and the Daniel Witwicky!

KRE-O TRANSFORMERS BEAST HUNTERS BEAST BLADE OPTIMUS PRIME Set

Build your own TRANSFORMERS adventures with this awesome KRE-O Construction set! With the 251 bricks and other construction pieces in this set, you can build an OPTIMUS PRIME robot and send him into the fray with his blade in hand! Your OPTIMUS PRIME and ENERGON KICKER KREON figures are ready to fight at his side. When the battle is on the line and OPTIMUS PRIME has a need for speed, rebuild him as a truck and put your KREON figures inside for a wild ride! Keep building and rebuilding for epic TRANSFORMERS action! 

2-in-1 BEAST BLADE OPTIMUS PRIME construction set! Build an OPTIMUS PRIME robot or vehicle! Includes 2 KREON figures. OPTIMUS PRIME and ENERGON KICKER KREON figures! 251 bricks and pieces. Works with major construction brands. 

Includes 251 bricks and pieces, 2 KREON figures and instructions. 

Product does not convert.

KRE-O TRANSFORMERS PRIME BEAST HUNTERS RIPCLAW STRIKE Set

Build your own TRANSFORMERS adventures with this awesome KRE-O Construction set! With the 199 bricks and other construction pieces in this set, you can build a fierce robot or an incredible, winged dragon! Send your robot into battle against your RIPCLAW or COL. DANIEL WITWICKY KREON figures. When the tide of battle turns, destroy your robot and build a dragon! Keep building and rebuilding for epic TRANSFORMERS action!

2-in-1 RIPCLAW STRIKE construction set! Build a robot or dragon! Includes 2 KREON figures. RIPCLAW and COL. DANIEL WITWICKY KREON figures! 199 bricks and pieces. Works with major construction brands.

Includes 199 bricks and pieces, 2 KREON figures and instructions.

Product does not convert.

Category: Transformer Toy Sightings | Submitted by: quartz - on: Friday, 21st December 2012 at 18:03:03 GMT | Share: | Discuss: Read on

Transformer Toy Sightings

Planet Iacon have posted and image, thanks to Toys2Mail Station, of the upcoming Walmart exclusive "Ultimate Giftset" which features two deluxe class  and two Legions class figures.  Release in Q3 of this year, the toys are Generation 2 Jazz (a recolour of from Reveal the Shield Jazz), Combat Hero Optimus Prime (from RTS Optimus Prime), Motormaster (also from RTS Legend Optimus Prime) and Thundercracker (from RTS Legend Starscream).  You can view the image below.

Category: Transformer Toy Sightings | Submitted by: quartz - on: Saturday, 2nd June 2012 at 08:21:50 BST | Share: | Discuss: Read on

Transformer Toy Sightings

Twitter users Brent Michael Fury (Brentosaur) has tweeted an image of the Transformers Prime First Edition Bumblebee which he found on the shelves of his local Wal*Mart within the US.  The first edition toys were reportedly not going to be available so does this mean those reports were wrong or is was there a mis-packaged case?  Time will tell.

First Edition Transformers Prime Bumblebee

Credit to FullMetalHero.com for the spot.

Category: Transformer Toy Sightings | Submitted by: quartz - on: Friday, 9th March 2012 at 08:20:40 GMT | Share: | Discuss: Read on

Transformer Toy Sightings

FullMetalHero.com have posted a breakdown and release date of the case assortments for the Target and Wal*mart exclusives.  You can view the breakdown below.

Deluxe Case 1 - 2 of each - July 17th
1) Jazz with Cybertronian Tattoos ( black redeco )
2) Arcee with Cybertronian Tattoos
3) Bumblebee with Cybertronian Tattoos
4) Space Case ( Terradive with new Headsculpt)

Deluxe Solid Case x 8 - June 23rd
1) Deluxe Optimus Prime

Deluxe Case 2 June 23rd
1) Bumblebee - Movie 1 Redeco x 5
2) Sideswipe - Nascar redeco x 3

Voyager Case 1 - June 23rd
1) Starscream - ROTF Redeco
2) Ratchet - ROTF Redeco

Category: Transformer Toy Sightings | Submitted by: quartz - on: Wednesday, 27th April 2011 at 12:05:35 BST | Share: | Discuss: Read on

Transformer Toy Sightings

Zobovor has posted an update on alt.toys.transformers regarding some new Walmart listings that include Warpath and Arcee.  You can view the original post here and a summarise version below,

TRA GEN THUNDERWING 65356955827
TRA GEN SKULLGRIN 65356955828
TRA GEN CLIFFJUMPER 65356955831
TRA GENERATN SCOURG 65356956584
TRA GEN SERGEANT KU 65356956585
TRA GEN OPTIMS PRIM 6535695644
TRA GENRTN BUMBLEBE 65356956645
TRA GEN STARSCREAM
TRA GEN THUNDRCRACK 65356958291
TRA GENRTN WHEELJAC 65356958290
TRA GENERATN WARPAT 65356959009
TRA GENERATION ARCE 65356956651

Category: Transformer Toy Sightings | Submitted by: quartz - on: Saturday, 8th January 2011 at 11:23:11 GMT | Share: | Discuss: Read on

Transformer Toy Sightings

Zobovor has postd a listing of new Walmart listings over at ­Alt.Toys.Transformers.  The full listings were

TRA LEGENDS AST ($4.97)

TRA LEGENDS RAVAGE (UPC 6-53569-49452)
TRA LEGENDS RAMPAGE (UPC 6-53569-49087)
FIREBURST OPTIMUS P (UPC 6-53569-49088)
CYBERFIRE BUMBLEBEE (UPC 6-53569-49089)
TRA TRACKER HOUND (UPC 6-53569-49455)
TRA LEGENDS LONGHAU (UPC 6-53569-49454)
TRA LEGEND SANSTOR (UPC 6-53569-49994)
TRA LEGENDS OVERRID (UPC 6-53569-49457)
TRA LGND TURNER SKI (UPC 6-53569-49995)
TRA LGND DUSTSTORM (UPC 6-53569-49994)

TRA SCOUT ASST ($7.44)

TRA SCOUT HUBCAP (UPC 6-53569-49287)
TRA SCOUT BRIMSTONE (UPC 6-53569-49290)
TRA SCOUT CRANKSTAR (UPC 6-53569-49292)
TRA SCOUT BACKFIRE (UPC 6-53569-49293)
TRA SCOUT OIL PAN (UPC 6-53569-50323)
TRA SCOUT BREACHER (UPC 6-53569-50322)
TRA SCOUT INSECTICO (UPC 6-53569-50321)
TRA SCOUT FIRETRAP (UPC 6-53569-50329)
TRA SCOUT SUNSPOT (UPC 6-53569-50328)

TRA COMBINER 2PK AST ($9.97)

HUFFER W/ CALIBURST (UPC 6-53569-49748)
SMOLDER W/ CHOPSTER (UPC 6-53569-49351)
SEARCHLIGHT W/ BACKWIN (UPC 6-53569-49352)
SLEDGE W/ THROTTLER (UPC 6-53569-50331)
LEADFOOT W/ PINPOIN (UPC 6-53569-50333)
ICE PICK W/ CHAINCLA (UPC 6-53569-50344)
TRA STEELSHOT W/ BEA (UPC 6-53569-51651)
TRA WINDBURN W/ DARK (UPC 6-53569-51653)
TRA DARKSTREAM W/RA (UPC 6-53569-51654)

STEALTH FORCE ($9.97)

STEALTH FCE BUMBLEBE (UPC 6-53569-48942)
STEALTH FORCE HOUND (UPC 6-53569-48947)
STEALTH FCE SILVER (UPC 6-53569-48946)
STEALTH FCE BARRCAD (UPC 6-53569-52162)
STEALTH FCE SOUNDWA (UPC 6-53569-48943)

TRA DELUXE GENERATI ($11.88)

TRA DX CYB BUMBLEBE (UPC 6-53569-49304)
TRA DX CYB OPT PRIM (UPC 6-53569-49314)
TRA DX AUTOBOT DRIF (UPC 6-53569-49316)
TRA DX GEN THRUST (UPC 6-53569-49318)
TRA DX GEN MEGATRON (UPC 6-53569-50341)
TRA DX GEN DARKMOUN (UPC 6-53569-50342)
TRA DX GEN SOUNDWAV (UPC 6-53569-51655)
TRA DX GEN RED ALER (UPC 6-53569-51656)
TRA GEN DIRGE (UPC 6-53569-51657)
TRA DX GEN BLURR (UPC 6-53569-51659)

TRA VOYAGER AST ($19.97)

TRA VOYAGER SEASPRA (UPC 6-53569-50293)
TRA VOY ATBT RATCHE (UPC 6-53569-50294)
TRA VOYAGER PAYLOAD (UPC 6-53569-50269)
TRA VOYAGER LUGNUT (UPC 6-53569-583)
TRA VOYAGER GRAPPEL [sic] (UPC 6-53569-55834)
TRA VOYAGER STRAFE (UPC 6-53569-55835)
TRA BB OPTIMUS PRIM (UPC 6-53569-50343)
TRA DCPTCN BANZITRO (UPC 6-53569-50344)
TRA TWIN BOOM FIGHT (UPC 6-53569-51660)
TRA VOY THE FALLEN (UPC 6-53569-51661)

TRA 5PK COMBINATION ($19.00)

COMBINER AERIALBOTS (UPC 6-53569-49208)
COMBINER COMBATICON (UPC 6-53569-49210)
DESTRCTCON MUDSLING (UPC 6-53569-50346)
RALLYBOTS DBL CLUTC (UPC 6-53569-50345)
COMBNTN PROTECTOBOT (UPC 6-53569-51662)
COMBINATN STUNTICON (UPC 6-53569-51663)

CYBER OPS BUMBLEBEE (UPC 6-53569-49322; retail $59.96)

Category: Transformer Toy Sightings | Submitted by: quartz - on: Sunday, 13th June 2010 at 12:28:59 BST | Share: | Discuss: Read on

Transformer Toy Sightings

TFW2005.com board member Inciteful has posted a list of new Transformers listings from the Wal*Mart computers.  Now the listings do not always turn out to be 100% accurate but they certainly hope gauge the toys likely to be released.

UPC #: Name:
65356955835 TRA VOYAGER STRAFE
65356950343 TRA BB OPTIMUS PRIME
65356950344 TRA DCPTCN BANZITRON
65356951660 TRA TWIN BOOM FIGHTR
65356951661 TRA VOY THE FALLEN
65356950293 TRA VOYAGER SEASPRAY
65356950269 TRA VOYAGER PAYLOAD
65356955833 TRA VOYAGER LUGNUT
65356955834 TRA VOYAGER GRAPPEL
65356949287 TRA SCOUT HUBCAP
65356949290 TRA SCOUT BRIMSTONE
65356949292 TRA SCOUT CRANKSTART
65356949293 TRA SCOUT BACKFIRE
65356950323 TRA SCOUT OIL PAN
65356950322 TRA SCOUT BREACHER
65356950321 TRA SCOUT INSECTICON
65356950329 TRA SCOUT FIRETRAP
65356950328 TRA SCOUT SUNSPOT
65356949294 TRA DLX IRONHIDE
65356949300 TRA BLADE BUMBLEBEE
65356949302 TRA SEA ATK RAVAGE
65356949303 TRA DELUXE JETBLADE
65356951643 TRA DELUXE AXOR
65356951646 TRA RESCUE RATCHET
65356950338 TRA DLX HAILSTORM
65356950339 TRA DLX ELITA-1
65356950337 SIDEARM SIDESWIPE
65356951638 TRA DLX TOMAHAWK
65356951639 TRA DLX TERRADIVE
65356951641 TRA DLX ELEC JOLT
65356950340 TRA DLX TURNER SKIDS

Category: Transformer Toy Sightings | Submitted by: quartz - on: Monday, 29th March 2010 at 08:55:47 BST | Share: | Discuss: Read on

Transformer Toy Sightings

With the 4th Transformers Cyber Missions episode set to be published on Hasbro’s US site in April, US chain Walmart have posted episodes 5 and 6 on their own Canadian website here.  This is because YTV in Canada are already hosting the 4th episode.  YTV's site is IP restricted, so if you are outside of Canada you will need to use a proxy to view the episode, or wait for someone to rip it and upload it to YouTube.

Credit to TFW2005.com for the news.

Category: Transformer Toy Sightings | Submitted by: quartz - on: Saturday, 27th March 2010 at 17:05:29 GMT | Share: | Discuss: Read on

Transformer Toy Sightings

In a BIG gesture to international fans Nelson, admin of Michael Bay's website and forum, is selling the Walmart exclusive release of Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen to International Transformers fans!  However you can only order a copy if you live within one of the following countries:-

  1. Argentina
  2. Austria
  3. Australia
  4. Belgium
  5. Brazil
  6. Canada
  7. Chile
  8. Denmark
  9. Finland
  10. France
  11. Germany
  12. Hong Kong
  13. Ireland
  14. Israel
  15. Italy
  16. Japan
  17. Norway
  18. The Netherlands
  19. New Zealand
  20. Portugal
  21. Singapore
  22. Spain
  23. Switzerland
  24. South Korea
  25. Sweden

Residents of other countries, which includes the United Kingdom are not able to take up this offer.

UK fans will probably ask why.  Why are they being excluded when Ireland is being included within the list?  Well the answer is probably a simple one ... Walmart owns ASDA, therefore the DVD is likely to be released within the UK, at some-point as an ASDA exclusive.  However we have been, as yet, unable to have this officially confirmed by either ASDA or Paramount Pictures but we are working on it.

Category: Transformer Toy Sightings | Submitted by: quartz - on: Saturday, 3rd October 2009 at 10:33:33 BST | Share: | Discuss: Read on

Transformer Toy Sightings

Nelson, the admin of Michael Bay's website and message board, has posted the following update regarding the DVD and Blu-Ray released of Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen that will contain the extra footage shown at the Imax.

"I spoke to Paramount today and here's the lowdown on the Imax TF2 release:

Walmart will have exclusive rights on selling the ROFT (w/ Imax) on DVD and Blu-ray."

There is no word on how this will affect non-US releases of the film

Category: Transformer Toy Sightings | Submitted by: quartz - on: Friday, 2nd October 2009 at 10:53:22 BST | Share: | Discuss: Read on

Transformer Toy SightingsUS mega-chain WalMart have announced plans to help recession spending by selling 100 toys for $10 this Christmas including items from the Transformers range.  If you can find the items cheaper from another store local to WalMart they will match that price

Category: Transformer Toy Sightings | Submitted by: quartz - on: Friday, 2nd October 2009 at 10:45:36 BST | Share: | Discuss: Read on

Transformer Toy Sightings

Another store is at it with the early releases of Transformers Revenge of the Fallen figures, this time its a Walmart store within  Washington state in the US.  The store is selling the scout class Revenge of the Fallen figures including Dirt Boss, Rollbar, Knock Out and Dead End.

Credit to TFW2005.com for the report.

Category: Transformer Toy Sightings | Submitted by: quartz - on: Sunday, 10th May 2009 at 10:23:37 BST | Share: | Discuss: Read on

Transformers Toy Galleries
Lambor G-2 Version Lambor G-2 Version
Click the link or image above to view the Lambor G-2 Version toy gallery. The gallery contains 0 images of this figure for your viewing pleasure.
Transformers related trademarks filed with the USPTO
Hasbro Inc submitted a trademark application for BATTLE BEASTS with the USPTO on the Thursday, 23rd April 1987. The mark was submitted within the category TOY ACTION FIGURES AND ACCESSORIES and currently has as status of Registration cancelled under Section 7 because the registrant surrendered the registration..
Transformers Cartoon Series
Transformers Comics
Choose Your Fate Choose Your Fate
We loved the Transformers Choose Your Fate books as kids, and even wrote a text adventure in their style for an old version of Transformers At The Moon. Here you can find images from these puzzle-books, both UK and US ....
Transformers Videos
Ep 9: Elita-1 Flashback Ep 9: Elita-1 Flashback
This clip features all of the Elita-1 flashback scenes spliced together to allow you to learn about the history of this female Autobot without having to watch several clips ....
Transformers Conventions and Events
OTFCC 2003 (USA) OTFCC 2003 (USA)
We loved the Transformers Choose Your Fate books as kids, and even wrote a text adventure in their style for an old version of Transformers At The Moon. Here you can find images from these puzzle-books, both UK and US ....
Transformers Toysheets
Euro Sheet 1 Euro Sheet 1
The scans contained within this gallery are taken from our own Transformers toysheet collection. This is the first European Transformers toysheet. ....
Transformers Instructions
Transformers Animated Transformers Animated
The instruction scans contained within this gallery with the TF08.net watermark were originally from the Chinese TF08 website. They have been added here as a mirror. ....
Transformers At The Moon Members Only
Visit the Portal area of this website for the members only features. To become a member, visit the message board.
Right Now on eBay
Other Websites run by The Mapes Bros
Transformers At The Moon Transformers Prime Transformers Animated Lucky Draw Transformers AFA Graded Transformers The Visionaries .net
About Transformers At The Moon - www.transformertoys.co.uk
Transformers At The Moon is a fan created website regarding those Robots In Disguise from Hasbro Inc and TakaraTomy better known as The Transformers. This website was established in October 1999 and has been running ever since.

You can use Transformers At The Moon for such things as transformers toys,transformers figures,transformers movie,optimus prime,megatron,bumblebee,unicron,transformers cartoon,transformers comics

Transformers Toys - Transformers At The Moon - www.transformertoys.co.uk
Latest Discussions
Latest Discussions